Show results for Kai

Date Where Club Judge Class Result
2009-08-01 Västerhaninge Katten o Jag Henry Hornell 12

Ex 1 

2009-08-23 Sollentuna City cat club Fabrice Calmes 12 Ex 1 (2)
2009-08-29 Västerås Maine Coon katten 20- years club show Ulrika Olsson kitten Ex 1 , BIV, , Best male kitten
2009-09-19-20 Nyköping  Östkatten SW Raymond A. Saetre 12 Ex 1 , BIV-T
2010-02-14 Rosersberg Alfa Raymond A. Saetre 11 Ex 1
2010-03-13 Rissne/Sundbyberg Stockholm Åsa Hammarlund 9 CAC
2010-03-14 Rissne/Sundbyberg Stockholm Maud Olsen-Johansson 9 CAC
2010-04-03 Märsta  Birka Aase Nissen 9 CAC, CHAMPION  
2010-05-01 Lörenskog Norway Lirak Karina Bjuran 7 CACIB (2)
2010-05-02 Lörenskog Norway Lirak Charles Spijker 7 CACIB
2010-05-22 Sundsvall Sundsvall Anette Engvall 7 CACIB, INTERNATIONELL CHAMPION
2010-05-23 Sundsvall Sundsvall Maud Olsen-Johansson 5 CAGCIB,
2010-06-19 Uppsala Uppsala Yan Roca-Folch CAGCIB
2010-06-20 Uppsala Uppsala Eva Porat 5 CAGCIB
2010-08-23 Järna
CFA/ Swedish Cat Paw
6 rings Novis 6 winner ribbons = CFA CHAMPION
2010-08-28 Gävle Gestrike Henry Hornell 5 CAGCIB
2010-08-29 Gävle Gestrike Jörgen Frithiof 5 CAGCIB
2010-09-25 Borlänge Dalälvskatten Åsa Hammarlund 5 CAGCIB
2010-09-26 Borlänge Dalälvskatten Kristiina Rautio 5 CAGCIB
2010-11-13 Oslo, Norway Norak Charles Spijker 5 CAGCIB, GRAND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION,  
2010-11-14 Oslo, Norway Norak Hannah Jensen 3 CACS, BIV-T
2010-12-11 Sollentuna Birka Anette Engvall 3 CACS
2010-12-11 Sollentuna Birka Kristiina Rautio 3 CACS
2010 . Maine Coon-katten . . 7:th adult (4:th male)
2010 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 4:th best male
2010 . Sundsvall . . 3:d adult (2:d male)
2011-01-22 Sundsvall Sundsvall Charles Spijker 3 CACS
2011-01-22 Sundsvall Sundsvall Charles Spijker . out of 6 for best club cat
2011-01-23 Sundsvall Sundsvall Anette Engvall 3 CACS
2011-04-09 Sollentuna Birka Charles Spijker/Lena Söderstedt 3 Ex 1, no certificate
2011-04-10 Sollentuna Birka
Aleksei
Shchukin
/Lena Söderstedt
3 CACS
2011-04-16 Turku, Finland TUROK Dorte Kaae 3 CACS
2011-04-17 Turku, Finland TUROK Britta Busse 3 CACS
2011-04-30 Handen Alfa Michael Edström 3 CACS, SUPREME CHAMPION
2011-05-01 Handen Alfa Martti Peltonen 1 HP
2011-08-20 Väderstad (Linköping) Linköping Lone Lund 10 CAP
2011-08-20 Väderstad (Linköping) Linköping Yan Roca Folch 10 CAP
2011-09-10-11 Uppsala SW Uppsala/Fräset Veikko Saarela 10 CAP, PREMIER   
2011-10-01 Moss, Norway Östfoldkatten Anne-Gro Edström 8 CAPIB. NOM 
2011-10-02 Moss, Norway Östfoldkatten Ulrika Olsson 8 CAPIB. NOM 
2011-11-05 Bromma Top Cat Maud Olsen-Johansson 8 CAPIB, INTERNATIONELL PREMIER
2011-11-06 Bromma Top Cat Veikko Saarela 6 CAGPIB
2011-11-19 Uppl. Väsby Järva Anne Weland 6 CAGPIB
2011-11-20 Uppl. Väsby Järva Karina Bjuran 6 CAGPIB
2011 . Sundsvall . Adult 2:d, (1:st male) 
2011 . Sundsvall . Neuter 3:d (2:d neuter male)
2011 . Maine Coon-katten . Adult 9:th (5:th male)
2011 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . Adult 9:th male
2011 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . Neuter 7:th male
2012-01-07 Kista Maine Coon-katten Michael Edström Neuter 1 (3), BIV-T
2012-01-08 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Robert Lubrano 6 CAGPIB, 
2012-03-17 Åbo Turok/Finland Olga Kommisarova 6 CAGPIB, 
2012-03-17 Åbo Turok/Finland Elena Zagorskaya 6 CAGPIB
2012-03-31 Bromma SK Raymond A. Saetre 6 CAGPIB
2012-04-01 Bromma SK Hannah Jensen 6 CAGPIB, GRAND
INTERNATIONELL PREMIER
2012-05-05 Lörenskog/Norge Lirak Steph Bruin 4 CAPS
2012-05-06 Lörenskog/Norge Lirak Francoise Milcent-Dubois 4 CAPS,
2012-05-19 Bollnäs Hälsingekatten Maud Olsen-Johansson 4 CAPS
2012-05-20 Bollnäs Hälsingekatten Michael Edström 4 CAPS,
2012-06-02 Märsta Birka Veikko Saarela 4 CAPS
2012-06-03 Märsta Birka Raymond A. Saetre 4 CAPS,
2012-06-16 Uppsala Uppsala Louis Coste 4 CAPS
2012-06-17 Uppsala Uppsala Lene Glem 4 CAPS
2012-06-30 Sundsvall Sundsvall Dorte Kaae 4 CAPS for club cat out of 16 cats
2012-07-01 Sundsvall Sundsvall Glenn Sjöbom 4 CAPS,
2012-07-07 Västerhaninge Järva Anette Sjödin 4 CAPS
2012-07-08 Västerhaninge Järva Lene Glem 4 HP
2012 . Maine Coon-katten . . Best neuter totally
2012 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 4:th best neuter male
2012 . Sundsvall . . Best club cat over all
2012 . SVERAK . . Best Gr 8 MCO
2012 . SVERAK . . 10:th best neuter male
2013-01-05 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Dorte Kaae 2 HP
2013-01-06 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Glenn Sjöbom 2 HP
2013-01-19 Sollentuna Järva Maud Olsen-Johansson 2 HP
2013-01-20 Sollentuna Järva Bertil Johansson 2 HP
2013-03-09 Sollentuna Speed Cat Maud Olsen-Johansson 2 HP
2013-03-10 Sollentuna Speed Cat Eiwor Andersson 2 HP
2013-03-30 Sollentuna Stockholms Gerardo Fraga y Guzman 2 HP
2013-03-31 Sollentuna Stockholms Fabio Brambilla 2 HP
2013-05-18 Falköping

Billingsbygdens

The Maine Club
Anne-Gro Edström 2 HP , ,  
Maine Coon Special
2013-05-19 Falköping Billingsbygdens Anne Weland 2 HP
2013-06-08 Märsta Birka Gerardo Fraga y Guzman 2 HP
2013-06-09 Märsta Birka Raymond A. Saetre 2 HP
2013-06-28 Njurunda Sundsvall Steph Bruin 2 HP
2013-06-28 Njurunda Sundsvall Sirpa Lindelöf 2 HP
2013-07-20 Västerhaninge Järva Jörgen Frithiof 2 HP
2013-07-21 Västerhaninge Järva Marta Ziemianska 2 HP
2013-08-03 Sollentuna Top Cat Hanne-Sofie Sneum 2 HP
2013-08-04 Sollentuna Top Cat Jörgen Frithiof 2 HP
2013-10-06 Jälla/Uppsala UK Marina Vinkel 2 HP
2013-11-02 Täby Alfa Janna Jyrkinen 2 HP
2013-11-16 Sollentuna Birka Maud Olsen-Johansson 2 HP
2013-11-17 Sollentuna Birka John Rudolph 2 HP
2013 . Maine Coon-katten . . Best Neuter Male
2013 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 4:th best Neuter male
2013 . Sundsvall . . Best cat. 2
2013 . SVERAK . . 10:th best neuter male
2014-04-19 Sollentuna Birka Robert Lubrano 2 HP
2014-04-20 Sollentuna Birka Lene Glem 2 HP
2014-04-26 Sundsvall Sundsvall Glenn Sjöbom 2 HP
2014-04-27 Sundsvall Sundsvall Aleksei
Shchukin
2 HP
2014-05-10 Uppsala SNRF (WCF) Andreas Kretschmer-Kraiczek 14 CAP,
2014-05-10 Uppsala SNRF (WCF) Janny Geelen WCF-ring 3:a of 10 neuter ring all breed
(30 in total)
2014-05-11 Uppsala SNRF (WCF) Mary-Lise de Landtsheer 14 CAP
2014-05-17 Falköping Billingebygden Kristiina Rautio 2 HP
2014-05-18 Falköping Billingebygden Lena Nordström 2 HP,
2014-08-23 Solvalla/Bromma Järva Lene Glem 2 HP
2014-08-24 Solvalla/Bromma Järva Aliosha Romero 2 HP
2014-08-30 Lohärad/Norrtälje Maine Coon-katten Bertil Johansson neuter 1:a, NOM, Best Neuter male
2014-09-06 Eskilstuna Mellansvenska Karl Preiss 2 HP
2014-10-11 Nyköping  Östkatten Alessandro Ghibaudo 2 HP
2014-10-12 Nyköping  Östkatten Marie Westerlund 2 HP
2014-10-17 Jälla/Uppsala Uppsala Nurith Pahl 2 HP,
2014-11-15 Iggesund Hälsinge Anne-Gro Edström 2 HP
2014-11-16 Iggesund Hälsinge Åsa Hammarlund 2 HP,
2014 . Maine Coon-katten . . 4:th best neuter male
2014 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 3:th best Neuter male
2014 . Sundsvall . . Best Neuter cat. II
2014 . SVERAK . . 11:th best neuter male
2015-01-03 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Dorte Kaae 2 HP
2015-01-04 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Mats Askett 2 HP
2015-02-21 Norrköping Östkatten Glenn Sjöbom 2 HP
2015-02-22 Norrköping Östkatten Fabio Brambilla 2 HP
2015-08-02 Sollentuna Speed Cat Eric Reijlers 2 HP to MCO panel but lost with 1 vote
2015-08-15 Halmstad Skånes kk Jette-Eva Madsen 2 HP
2015-08-15 Halmstad Skånes kk Raymond A. Saetre 2 HP
2016-04-30 Nyköping Östkatten Alessandro Ghibaudo 2 HP,
2016-04-30 Nyköping Östkatten Fabio Brambilla 15a Best male 
2016-05-01 Nyköping Östkatten Malin Sundqvist 2 HP,
2016-05-01 Nyköping Östkatten Alessandro Ghibaudo 15a Best In Show (2)
2016-05-21 Sandviken Gestrica Donatella Mastreangelo 2 HP
2016-05-21 Sandviken Gestrica Lene Hodal-Glem 15a 2:a 
2016-05-22 Sandviken Gestrica Robert Lubrano 2 HP,
2016-05-22 Sandviken Gestrica Jörgen Frithiof 15a 2:a
2016-06-18 Uppsala Uppsala Sirpa Lindelöw 2 HP
2016-06-18 Uppsala Uppsala Mats Askett 15a 2:a
2016-06-19 Uppsala Uppsala Mats Askett 2 HP
2016-06-19 Uppsala Uppsala Henry Hornell 15a Best In Show (6)
2016-09-24 Lohärad/Norrtälje Maine Coon-katten Michael Edström neuter 1:a, BIV-K, NOM,
NOM Best Silver
NOM Best Senior
2016 . Maine Coon-katten . . 3:d best neuter male
2016 . Maine Coon-katten . . 3:d best senior/veteran
2016 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 4:th best Neuter male
2016 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . .
2016 . Sundsvall . . 3:d  Neuter cat. II
2016 . Sundsvall . . BEST Senior kat. II
2016 . SVERAK . . 7:th Senior kat. II (in only 6 shows)
2017-01-07 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Glenn Sjöbom 2 HP
2017-01-07 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Zvezdan Memedov 15 a Best male 
2017-01-08 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Sirpa Lindelöf  HP,
2017-01-08 Rasbo/Uppsala Fräset Dorte Kaae 15 a Best male 
2017-03-11 Sollentuna Stockholm Martti Peltonen 2 HP
2017-03-11 Sollentuna Stockholm Anette Sjödin 15 a 2:d male
2017-03-12 Sollentuna Stockholm Fabio Brambilla HP,
2017-03-12 Sollentuna Stockholm Luigi Comorio 15 a 2:d male
2017-03-25 Nyköping Östkatten

Daria Łukasik

2 HP,
2017-03-25 Nyköping Östkatten

Daria Łukasik

15 a 3:d best senior male (out of 4 -very hard competitors)
2017-03-26 Nyköping Östkatten

Anna Wilczek

2 HP,
2017-03-26 Nyköping Östkatten

Donatella Mastreangelo

15 a 3:d best senior male (out of same 4 -very hard competitors)
2017-04-23 Västerås Västerås Caroline Stoa 2 HP,
2017-04-23 Västerås Västerås Yan Roca-Folch 15a 2:d best senior male
2017-05-13 Sandviken Gestrica Irene Eek Magnusson 2 HP
2017-05-13 Sandviken Gestrica Aleksei
Shchukin
15a 2:d best senior male (3)
2017-05-14 Sandviken Gestrica Hannah Jensen 2 HP
2017-05-14 Sandviken Gestrica Irene Eek Magnusson 15a Best senior male (2)
2017-06-17 Rasbo Uppsala Philippe Ventura de Guerny 2 HP,
2017-06-17 Rasbo Uppsala Henry Hornell 15a Best In Show  
2017-06-18 Rasbo Uppsala Dorte Kaae 2 HP, ( lost with ony one vote)
2017-06-18 Rasbo Uppsala Annika Billing 15a Best senior male
2017-07-29 Södertälje Speedcat Malin Sundqvist 2 HP,
2017-07-29 Södertälje Speedcat Vladimir Isakov 15a Best senior male
2017-07-30 Södertälje Speedcat Michael Edström 2 HP
2017-07-30 Södertälje Speedcat Henry Hornell 15a Best In Show  
2017-08-19 Sundsvall Sundsvall Veikko Saarela 2 HP,
2017-08-19 Sundsvall Sundsvall Glenn Sjöbom 15a Best senior male
2017-08-20 Sundsvall Sundsvall Karl Preiss 2 HP,
2017-08-20 Sundsvall Sundsvall Hannah Jensen 15a Best senior male
2017-09-23 Nyköping Maine Coonkatten/The Maine Club Mats Askett Neuter
male
1:a, BIV-K,
2017-11-12 Södertälje Birka Pia Nyman 15a Best senior male
2017-11-12 Södertälje Birka Miroslaw Skotarczyk 15a Best senior male
2017 SVERAK
2017 SVERAK 7:th Senior
2017 . Maine Coon-katten . . 4:th Neuter
2017 . Maine Coon-katten . . 3:d Senior
2017 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 6:th Neuter male
2017 . Suomen Maine Coon kissat ry . . 2:d Senior
2017 . Sundsvall . . Best Neuter
2017 . Sundsvall . . Best Senior
2018-01-06 Rasbo Fräset Anne Veland 2 HP
2018-01-06 Rasbo Fräset Anne Veland 15a Best senior male
2018-01-07 Rasbo Fräset Malin Sundqvist 2 HP
2018-01-07 Rasbo Fräset Karl Preiss 15a 2:a
2018-03-10 Sollentuna Stockholms Kattklubb Veikko Saarela 2 HP
2018-03-10 Sollentuna Stockholms Kattklubb Lena Björkander 15a Best senior male
2018-03-11 Sollentuna Stockholms Kattklubb Fabio Brambilla 2 HP
2018-03-11 Sollentuna Stockholms Kattklubb Caroline Stoa 15a Best senior male
2018-05-05 Upplands Väsby Alfa Olga Kommisarova 2 HP
2018-05-05 Upplands Väsby Alfa Dietmar Sagurski 15a Best In Show
2018-05-05 Upplands Väsby Alfa Bjarne Wikström 2 HP
2018-05-05 Upplands Väsby Alfa Bjarne Wikström 15a Best In Show

Show classes

Class 12 Kitten
Kittens 4-7 month

Class 11 Junior
Kittens 7-9 month.

Class  10 Neuters
Minimum 10 month

CAP (Certificat d’Aptitude de Premier) – a minimum of 93 points.

Class 9 ÖPPEN KLASS
Minimum 10 month

CAC (Certificat d’Aptitude de Championnat) – a minimum of 93 points.

Class  8 PREMIER (PR)
Neutered cat with 3 CAP.

CAPIB (Certificat d’Aptitude de Premier International de Beauté) – minimum of 95 points. 

Class 7 CHAMPION (CH)
Cat with 3 CAC.

CACIB (Certificat d’Aptitude de Championnat International de Beauté) – minimum of 95 points.

Class 6 INTERNATIONELL PREMIER (IP).
Neutered cat with 3 CAPIB.

CAGPIB (Certificat d’Aptitude de Grand Premier International de Beauté) – minimum of 96 points.

Class 5 INTERNATIONELL CHAMPION (IC)
Cat with 3 CACIB.

CAGCIB (Certificat d’Aptitude de Grand Championnat International de Beauté) – minimum of 96 points.

Class 4 GRAND INTERNATIONELL PREMIER (GIP)
with 6 CAGPIB from at least 3 different countries
or 8 CAGPIB from 2 different countries, at least 4 different judges
title Grand International Premior (GIP) is reached

Until 2009-01-01 CAPE (Certificat d’Aptitude de Premier d’Europé) - minimum of 97 points.
After 2009-01-01 CAPS (Certificat d'Aptitude du Premium Suprême) - minimum of 97 points.

Class 3 GRAND INTERNATIONELL CHAMPION (GIC)
Cat with 6 CAGCIB from at least 3 different countries
or with 8 CAGCIB from 2 different countries, at least 4 different judges
title Grand International Champion (GIC) is reached

Until 2009-01-01) CACE (Certificat d’Aptitude de Championnat d’Europé) - minimum of 97 points.
After 2009-01-01 CACS (Certificat d'Aptitude du Championat Suprême) - minimum of 97 points.

Class 2 SUPREME PREMIER (SP) (Before 2009-01-01 European Premier)
Neutered cat with 9 CAPE/CAPS from at least 3 different countries
or with 11 CAPE/CAPS from 2 different countries, at least 6 different judges
title Supreme Premior (SP) is reached
HP - Price of Honour.

Class 1 SUPREME CHAMPION (SC)  (Before 2009-01-01 European Champion)
Cat with 9 CACE/CACS from at least 3 different countries
or with 11 CACE/CACS from 2 different countries, at least 6 different judges
title Supreme Champion (SC) is reached
HP - Price of Honour.

15a - Seniorclass
7-10 years

BIV                Best in variety  Minimum of 95 points

NOM              Nominates for Best in Show.  Minimum of 97 points