Thank you Maarit and Pauli for this wonderful boy

 

FIFE SP/SC, CFA CH FIN*Chamberlain Blazing Arrow - born 2009-04-16

MCO as 03 23 (bluesilver  mackerel tabby bicolour)
Neutered male.

Nickname: Kai (ocean, sea in Hawai´ian).              

Parents:
Tica Quadruple Grand Champion/FIFE SC FIN*Chamberlain If you are mine, DM

MCO ns 0322 - blacksilvertabby bicolour
IC D*King of Lion Diego MCO e 09 23 - creme mackarel tabby white

We are following Pawpeds health program and test our breeding cats for HD and HCM before mating..
HCM: Normal 2010-03-24, Anna Tidholm, Albano Animal hospital
HCM: Normal 2011-09-20,
Anna Tidholm, Albano Animal hospital
HCM: Normal 2014-06-23, Anna Tidholm, Albano Animal hospital
HCM: Normal 2016-01-27, Anna Tidholm, Albano Animal hospital
HCM: Normal 2017-07-10, Anna Tidholm, Albano Animal hospital

HCM-DNA1: Negative by parents
SMA-DNA: Negative by parents
PKD-DNA: Negative by parents
HD: Left Normal/right Normal,  February 2010

Kai is father to S*Silveronyx Motorcycle litter, born 2010-11-10



Siblings:
FIN*Chamberlain Before Sunrise g 09 23 - bluetortie mackarel tabby with white
TICA QGC/FIFE SC FIN*Chamberlain Broken Dreams gs 02 -blue tortie smoke harlequin
CH FIN*Chamberlain Bright Sun fs 02 - tortiesmoke harlequin
G
IC FIN*Chamberlain Black Sky f 09 - tortie with white
FIN*Chamberlain Born to play - n 02 23 - brown macharel tabby harlequin
CH FIN*Chamberlain Best for last - ns 09 23 - blacksilver mackareltabby with white

Kai's gallery 2009
Kai's gallery 2010
Kai's gallery 2011
Kai's gallery 2012
Kai's gallery 2013
Kai's gallery 2014
Kai's gallery 2015
Kai's gallery 2016
Kai's gallery 2017
Kai's gallery 2018

BIV NOM BIS 

2

47

  2

Senior

BIS 
  9



Showresults
for Kai